2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) 5/6 Standings Week 2

Standing are determined by wins/losses/points.

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) Standings

5/6 Team Standings WEEK 2

  School Wins Loss Points
1. DCS   Montessori 2 0 106
2. Aspen   View 2 0 105
3. Arrowwood 2 0 98
4. Buffalo   Ridge 1 1 88
5. Flagstone 1 1 86
6. Meadow   View 1 1 80
7. Renaissance 1 1 73
8. Roxborough 1 1 71
9. South   Ridge 1 1 62
10. Clear   Sky 0 2 64
11. Castle   Rock 0 2 63
12. Academy   Charter 0 2 58

 

 

 

Posted in Castle Rock, Standings | Leave a comment

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) 3/4 Standings Week 2

Standings are determined by wins/losses/points.

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) Standings

3/4 Team Standings WEEK 2

  School Wins Loss Points
1. Aspen   View 2 0 95
2. DCS   Montessori 2 0 94
3. Arrowwood 2 0 90
4. Clear   Sky 2 0 76
5. Buffalo   Ridge 1 1 97
6. Meadow   View (tie) 1 1 84
6. Renaissance   (tie) 1 1 84
7. Academy   Charter 1 1 70
8. Flagstone 0 2 68
9. South   Ridge 0 2 65
10. Castle   Rock 0 2 58
11. Roxborough 0 2 54

 

Posted in Castle Rock, Standings | Leave a comment

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) 5/6 Standings

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) Standings

5/6 Team Standings WEEK 1

School Wins Loss Points
1. DCS Montessori 1 0 52
2. Flagstone 1 0 51
3. Aspen View 1 0 48
4. Arrowwood 1 0 46
5. Renaissance (tie) 1 0 43
5. Roxborough (tie) 1 0 43
6. Castle Rock 0 1 40
7. Academy Charter (tie) 0 1 30
7. Clear Sky (tie) 0 1 30
8. Buffalo Ridge (tie) 0 1 28
8. Meadow View (tie) 0 1 28
9. South Ridge 0 1 26
Posted in Castle Rock, Standings | Leave a comment

2016 Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) 3/4 Standings

2016 Philip S. Miller Library (Castle Rock) Standings

3/4 Team Standings WEEK 1

School Wins Loss Points
1. DCS Montessori 1 0 54
2. Renaissance 1 0 53
3. Aspen View 1 0 51
4. Arrowwood 1 0 46
5. Academy Charter 1 0 44
6. Clear Sky 1 0 40
7. Buffalo Ridge 0 1 45
8. Meadow View 0 1 40
9. Flagstone 0 1 38
10. South Ridge 0 1 35
11. Roxborough 0 1 34
12. Castle Rock 0 1 33
Posted in Castle Rock, Standings | Leave a comment

2016 James H. LaRue Library in Highlands Ranch Schedule

Battle of the Books
2016 Schedule
Interschool Battles

AFC TEAM
Ben Franklin
Copper Mesa
Cougar Run
Coyote Creek
Heritage
Lone Tree
Platte River Academy
Sand Creek
Stone Mountain
Summit View

NFC TEAM
Acres Green
Bear Canyon
Cloverleaf
Northridge
Redstone
Saddle Ranch
Trailblazer
Wildcat Moutain

Week 1

Wednesday February 3rd
Combo

4:30 Copper Mesa (28) vs Ben Franklin (57) (3/4)
5:00 Copper Mesa (23) vs Ben Franklin (49) (5/6)
5:30 Summit View (45) vs Heritage (38) (3/4)
6:00 Summit View (30) vs Heritage (53) (5/6)
6:30 Redstone (58) vs Saddle Ranch (20) (3/4)
7:00 Redstone (31) vs Saddle Ranch (35) (5/6)

Thursday February 4th
NFC

4:30 Trailblazer (31) vs Acres Green (39) (3/4)
5:00 Trailblazer (36) vs Acres Green (49) (5/6)
5:30 Northridge (54) vs Bear Canyon (38) (3/4)
6:00 Northridge (41) vs Bear Canyon (33) (5/6)
6:30 Cloverleaf (44) vs Wildcat Mountain (38) (3/4)
7:00 Cloverleaf (52) vs Wildcat Mountain (23) (5/6)

Week 2
Monday February 8th
AFC
4:30 Lone Tree (41) vs Sand Creek (44) (3/4)
5:00 Lone Tree (41) vs Sand Creek (36) (5/6)
5:30 Stone Mountain (41) vs Coyote Creek (38) (3/4)
6:00 Stone Mountain (20) vs Coyote Creek (50) (5/6)
6:30 Cougar Run (53) vs Platte River Academy (45) (3/4)
7:00 Cougar Run (51) vs Platte River Academy (40) (5/6)

Tuesday February 9th
AFC

4:30 Coyote Creek (33) vs Cougar Run (57) (3/4)
5:00 Coyote Creek (35) vs Cougar Run (48) (5/6)
5:30 Sand Creek (50) vs Ben Franklin Academy (45) (3/4)
6:00 Sand Creek (48) vs Ben Franklin Academy (43) (5/6)
6:30 Lone Tree (36) vs Heritage (49) (3/4)
7:00 Lone Tree (23) vs Heritage (55) (5/6)

Wednesday February 10th
Combo

4:30 Wildcat Mountain (21) vs Saddle Ranch (37) (3/4)
5:00 Wildcat Mountain (42) vs Saddle Ranch (28) (5/6)
5:30 Platte River Academy (34) vs Copper Mesa (36) (3/4)
6:00 Platte River Academy (41) vs Copper Mesa (33) (5/6)
6:30 Stone Mountain (58) vs Summit View (15) (3/4)
7:00 Stone Mountain (38) vs Summit View (20) (5/6)

Thursday February 11th
NFC

4:30 Cloverleaf (54) vs Redstone (33) (3/4)
5:00 Cloverleaf (51) vs Redstone (33) (5/6)
5:30 Trailblazer (25) vs Northridge (57) (3/4)
6:00 Trailblazer (23) vs Northridge (58) (5/6)
6:30 Acres Green (41) vs Bear Canyon (28) (3/4)
7:00 Acres Green (38) vs Bear Canyon (35) (5/6)

Week 3
Tuesday February 16th
AFC

4:30 Platte River Academy vs Summit View (3/4)
5:00 Platte River Academy vs Summit View (5/6)
5:30 Heritage vs Coyote Creek (3/4)
6:00 Heritage vs Coyote Creek (5/6)
6:30 Sand Creek vs Copper Mesa (3/4)
7:00 Sand Creek vs Copper Mesa (5/6)

Wednesday February 17th
Combo

4:30 Stone Mountain vs Cougar Run (3/4)
5:00 Stone Mountain vs Cougar Run (5/6)
5:30 Ben Franklin Academy vs Lone Tree (3/4)
6:00 Ben Franklin Academy vs Lone Tree (5/6)
6:30 Cloverleaf vs Saddle Ranch (3/4)
7:00 Cloverleaf vs Saddle Ranch (5/6)

Thursday February 18th
NFC

4:30 Trailblazer vs Bear Canyon (3/4)
5:00 Trailblazer vs Bear Canyon (5/6)
5:30 Acres Green vs Wildcat Mountain (3/4)
6:00 Acres Green vs Wildcat Mountain (5/6)
6:30 Northridge vs Redstone (3/4)
7:00 Northridge vs Redstone (5/6)

Week 4
Tuesday February 23rd
AFC

4:30 Heritage vs Sand Creek (3/4)
5:00 Heritage vs Sand Creek (5/6)
5:30 Summit View vs Copper Mesa (3/4)
6:00 Summit View vs Copper Mesa (5/6)
6:30 Ben Franklin Academy vs Coyote Creek (3/4)
7:00 Ben Franklin Academy vs Coyote Creek (5/6)

Wednesday February 24th
Combo

4:30 Northridge vs Saddle Ranch (3/4)
5:00 Northridge vs Saddle Ranch (5/6)
5:30 Lone Tree vs Cougar Run (3/4)
6:00 Lone Tree vs Cougar Run (5/6)
6:30 Platte River Academy vs Stone Mountain (3/4)
7:00 Platte River Academy vs Stone Mountain (5/6)

Thursday February 25th
NFC

4:30 Redstone vs Acres Green (3/4)
5:00 Redstone vs Acres Green (5/6)
5:30 Bear Canyon vs Cloverleaf (3/4)
6:00 Bear Canyon vs Cloverleaf (5/6)
6:30 Wildcat Mountain vs Trailblazer (3/4)
7:00 Wildcat Mountain vs Trailblazer (5/6)

Finals

Branch Quarterfinals
Wednesday March 2nd
AFC4:30 3/4 vs 3/4
5:00 5/6 vs 5/6
5:30 3/4 vs 3/4
6:00 5/6 vs 5/6

Thursday March 3rd
NFC

4:30 3/4 vs 3/4
5:00 5/6 vs 5/6
5:30 3/4 vs 3/4
6:00 5/6 vs 5/6

Branch Semifinals
Tuesday March 8th

4:30 3/4 vs 3/4
5:00 5/6 vs 5/6
5:30 3/4 vs 3/4
6:00 5/6 vs 5/6

Branch Finals
Thursday March 10th

5:00 3/4 vs 3/4
6:00 5/6 vs 5/6

District Finals
Wednesday March 16th
PACE Center in Parker

6:00 – 9:00

Posted in Highlands Ranch, Scores | Leave a comment

2016 – LaRue Library in Highlands Ranch 5/6 Grade Wins/Losses and Points

NFC Wins Loss Points
Cloverleaf 2 0 103
Northridge 2 0 99
Acres Green 2 0 87
Wildcat Mountain 1 1 65
Saddle Ranch 1 1 64
Bear Canyon 0 2 68
Redstone 0 2 64
Trailblazer 0 2 59
AFC Wins Loss Points
Heritage 2 0 108
Cougar Run 2 0 99
Ben Franklin 1 1 92
Coyote Creek 1 1 85
Sand Creek 1 1 84
Platte River Academy 1 1 81
Lone Tree 1 1 64
Stone Mountain 1 1 58
Copper Mesa 0 2 56
Summit View 0 2 50
Posted in Highlands Ranch | Leave a comment

2016 – LaRue Library in Highlands Ranch 3/4 Grade Wins/Losses and Points

NFC Wins Loss Points
Northridge 2 0 111
Cloverleaf 2 0 98
Acres Green 2 0 80
Redstone 1 1 91
Saddle Ranch 1 1 57
Bear Canyon 0 2 66
Wildcat Mountain 0 2 59
Trailblazer 0 2 56
AFC Wins Loss Points
Cougar Run 2 0 110
Stone Mountain 2 0 99
Sand Creek 2 0 94
Ben Franklin 1 1 102
Heritage 1 1 87
Copper Mesa 1 1 64
Summit View 1 1 60
Platte River Academy 0 2 79
Lone Tree 0 2 77
Coyote Creek 0 2 71
Posted in Highlands Ranch | Leave a comment

Parker Interschool Battles Results – 5th/6th Grades

Hi All,

Week two was a fierce set of battles and here are the results and standings.

 

5th/6th  Grade Battles – Interschool Week 2

4:30 – Gold Rush (25) vs. Frontier Valley (55)

5:00 – Iron Horse (33) vs. Pine Grove (57)

5:30 – Challenge to Excellence (43) vs. Parker Core Knowledge (51)

6:00 – Prairie Crossing (46) vs. SkyView Academy (30)

6:30 – Mammoth Heights (28) vs. North Star Academy (36)

7:00 – Pioneer (39) vs. Pine Lane (25)

7:30 – American Academy (36) vs. Cherokee Trail (47)

 

Conference A

1. Pioneer (2/0 – 80)

2. Challenge to Excellence (1/1 – 98)

3. Prairie Crossing (1/1 – 91)

4. Iron Horse (1/1 – 79)

5. American Academy (1/1 – 75)

6. Mammoth Heights (0/2 – 64)

7. Gold Rush (0/2 – 62)

 

Conference B

1. Parker Core Knowledge (2/0 – 97)

2. Pine Grove (2/0 – 96)

3. Frontier Valley (1/1 – 105)

4. Cherokee Trail (1/1 – 85)

5. North Star Academy (1/1 – 72)

6. Pine Lane (1/1 – 64)

7. SkyView Academy (0/2 – 66)

Posted in Parker, Scores, Standings | Leave a comment

Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) Score for Week 1 including Make Up Battles

Philip S. Miller (Castle Rock) Scores

WEEK 1 SCORES

3/4 Teams Scores

Meadow View 40, Aspen View 51

Buffalo Ridge 45, Renaissance 53

Arrowwood 46, Castle Rock 33

Clear Sky 40, Flagstone 38

DCS Montessori 54, South Ridge 35

Academy Charter 44, Roxborough 34

5/6 Teams Scores

Aspen View 48, Meadow View 28

Buffalo Ridge 28, Renaissance 43

Arrowwood 46, Castle Rock 40

Clear Sky 30, Flagstone 51

DCS Montessori 52, South Ridge 26

Academy Charter 30, Roxborough 43

We’re proud of all our teams! Thanks so much for your hard work!

Standings to be announced.

Posted in Castle Rock, Scores | Leave a comment

Philip S. Miller Scores Week 2

Battle Scores for our 3/4 Teams for Tuesday, Feb. 9, 2016 (week 2)

DCS Montessori 44, Flagstone 30

Academy Charter 26, Meadow View 44

Aspen View 44, Renaissance 31

 

Battle Score for our 5/6 Teams for Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016

DCS Montessori 54, Flagstone 35

Academy Charter 28, Meadow View 52

Aspen View 57, Renaissance 30

Wonderful battles this week everyone! Thanks so much! We’ll see some of you tomorrow for make up battles and everyone else next week!

 

Posted in Castle Rock, Scores | Leave a comment