Castle Rock: 2018-2019 Schedule & Scores

All battles (other than District Finals) will take place at Douglas County Libraries in Castle Rock, Philip S. Miller, 100 S. Wilcox St.

Note: Before each battle, Conference A teams will meet in the Teen Tower and Conference B teams will meet in the Children’s Area.

Battles

WEEK 1
Tuesday, January 29

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Aspen View 3/4 Meadow View 3/4
5:30-6PM Aspen View 5/6 Meadow View 5/6
6-6:30PM Sage Canyon 3/4 Renaissance 3/4
6:30-7PM Sage Canyon 5/6 Renaissance 5/6
7-7:30PM Ascent Classical 3/4 Castle Rock 3/4
7:30-8PM Ascent Classical 5/6 Castle Rock 5/6

 

Thursday, January 31

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Clear Sky 3/4 Flagstone 3/4
5:30-6PM Clear Sky 5/6 Flagstone 5/6
6-6:30PM DCS Montessori 3/4 South Ridge 3/4
6:30-7PM DCS Montessori 5/6 South Ridge 5/6
7-7:30PM Academy Charter 3/4 Soaring Hawk 3/4
7:30-8PM Academy Charter 5/6 Soaring Hawk 5/6

 

WEEK 2
Tuesday, February 5

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Sage Canyon 3/4 Castle Rock 3/4
5:30-6PM Sage Canyon 5/6 Castle Rock 5/6
6-6:30PM Ascent Classical 3/4 Soaring Hawk 3/4
6:30-7PM Ascent Classical 5/6 Soaring Hawk 5/6
7-7:30PM Clear Sky 3/4 South Ridge 3/4
7:30-8PM Clear Sky 5/6 South Ridge 5/6

 

Thursday, February 7

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM DCS Montessori 3/4 Flagstone 3/4
5:30-6PM DCS Montessori 5/6 Flagstone 5/6
6-6:30PM Academy Charter 3/4 Meadow View 3/4
6:30-7PM Academy Charter 5/6 Meadow View 5/6
7-7:30PM Aspen View 3/4 Renaissance 3/4
7:30-8PM Aspen View 5/6 Renaissance 5/6

 

WEEK 3
Tuesday, February 12

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM DCS Montessori 3/4 Meadow View 3/4
5:30-6PM DCS Montessori 5/6 Meadow View 5/6
6-6:30PM Clear Sky 3/4 Castle Rock 3/4
6:30-7PM Clear Sky 5/6 Castle Rock 5/6
7-7:30PM Ascent Classical 3/4 South Ridge 3/4
7:30-8PM Ascent Classical 5/6 South Ridge 5/6

 

Thursday, February 14

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Academy Charter 3/4 Renaissance 3/4
5:30-6PM Academy Charter 5/6 Renaissance 5/6
6-6:30PM Aspen View 3/4 Flagstone 3/4
6:30-7PM Aspen View 5/6 Flagstone 5/6
7-7:30PM Sage Canyon 3/4 Soaring Hawk 3/4
7:30-8PM Sage Canyon 5/6 Soaring Hawk 5/6

 

WEEK 4
Tuesday, February 19

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Clear Sky 3/4 Meadow View 3/4
5:30-6PM Clear Sky 5/6 Meadow View 5/6
6-6:30PM DCS Montessori 3/4 Renaissance 3/4
6:30-7PM DCS Montessori 5/6 Renaissance 5/6
7-7:30PM Academy Charter 3/4 Castle Rock 3/4
7:30-8PM Academy Charter 5/6 Castle Rock 5/6

 

Thursday, February 21

Time Conference A Conference B
5-5:30PM Sage Canyon 3/4 South Ridge 3/4
5:30-6PM Sage Canyon 5/6 South Ridge 5/6
6-6:30PM Aspen View 3/4 Soaring Hawk 3/4
6:30-7PM Aspen View 5/6 Soaring Hawk 5/6
7-7:30PM Ascent Classical 3/4 Flagstone 3/4
7:30-8PM Ascent Classical  5/6 Flagstone 5/6