Highlands Ranch: 2018-2019 Schedule & Scores

Note: All battles will take place in the Cliff Buttes room at the Recreation Center at Southridge, 4800 McArthur Ranch Road, in Highlands Ranch due to the Highlands Ranch branch closure for renovations.

Battles

WEEK 1

Tuesday, January 29
Black Bears

Time Team Team
4:30PM Saddle Ranch 3/4  – 45 Coyote Creek 3/4  – 35
5PM Saddle Ranch 5/6 – 43 Coyote Creek 5/6 – 51
5:30PM Northridge 3/4 -52 Arrowwood 3/4 – 25
6PM Northridge 5/6 – 56 Arrowwood 5/6 – 40
6:30PM Roxborough 3/4 – 48 Ben Franklin 3/4 – 43
7PM Roxborough 5/6 – 45 Ben Franklin 5/6 – 50

 

Thursday, January 31
Mountain Lions

Time Team Team
4:30PM Cougar Run 3/4 – 53 Summit View 3/4 – 40
5PM Cougar Run 5/6 – 48 Summit View 5/6 – 45
5:30PM Bear Canyon 3/4 – 35 Stone Mtn 3/4 – 56
6PM Bear Canyon 5/6 – 45 Stone Mtn 5/6 – 50
6:30PM Eldorado 3/4 – 40 Sand Creek 3/4 – 45
7PM Eldorado 5/6 – 55 Sand Creek 5/6 – 50
7:30PM Trailblazer 3/4 – 38 Heritage 3/4 – 48
8PM Trailblazer 5/6 – 53 Heritage 5/6 – 45

 

WEEK 2

Tuesday, February 5
Black Bears

Time Team Team
4:30PM Arrowwood 3/4 – 44 Coyote Creek 3/4 – 29
5PM Arrowwood 5/6 – 38 Coyote Creek 5/6 – 43
5:30PM Saddle Ranch 3/4 – 46 Roxborough 3/4 – 51
6PM Saddle Ranch 5/6 – 35 Roxborough 5/6 – 41
6:30PM Ben Franklin 3/4 – 43 Northridge 3/4 – 48
7PM Ben Franklin 5/6 – 40 Northridge 5/6 – 51

 

Thursday, February 7
Mountain Lions

Time Team Team
4:30PM Stone Mountain 3/4 – 45 Eldorado 3/4 – 48
5PM Stone Mountain 5/6 – 40 Eldorado 5/6 – 45
5:30PM Heritage 3/4 – 45 Cougar Run 3/4 – 48
6PM Heritage 5/6 – 40 Cougar Run 5/6 – 48
6:30PM Sand Creek 3/4 – 33 Trailblazer 3/4 – 54
7PM Sand Creek 5/6 – 43 Trailblazer 5/6 – 48
7:30PM Summit View 3/4 – 40 Bear Canyon 3/4 – 46
8PM Summit View 5/6 – 38 Bear Canyon 5/6 – 46

 

WEEK 3

Tuesday, February 12
Black Bears

Time Team Team
4:30PM Coyote Creek 3/4 – 30 Northridge 3/4 – 53
5PM Coyote Creek 5/6 – 55 Northridge 5/6 – 50
5:30PM Roxborough 3/4 – 39 Arrowwood 3/4 – 36
6PM Roxborough 5/6 – 56 Arrowwood 5/6 – 40
6:30PM Ben Franklin 3/4  – 44 Saddle Ranch 3/4 – 36
7PM Ben Franklin 5/6 – 54 Saddle Ranch 5/6 – 28

 

Thursday, February 14
Mountain Lions

Time Team Team
4:30PM Heritage 3/4 – 41 Sand Creek 3/4 – 46
5PM Heritage 5/6 – 53 Sand Creek 5/6 – 40
5:30PM Eldorado 3/4 – 46 Summit View 3/4 – 33
6PM Eldorado 5/6 – 50 Summit View 5/6 – 45
6:30PM Trailblazer 3/4 – 48 Stone Mountain 3/4 – 43
7PM Trailblazer 5/6 – 59 Stone Mountain 5/6 – 35
7:30PM Cougar Run 3/4 – 51 Bear Canyon 3/4 – 35
8PM Cougar Run 5/6 – 53 Bear Canyon 5/6 – 40

 

WEEK 4

Tuesday, February 19
Black Bears

Time Team Team
4:30PM Arrowwood 3/4 – 42 Saddle Ranch 3/4 – 25
5PM Arrowwood 5/6 – 43 Saddle Ranch 5/6 – 51
5:30PM Coyote Creek 3/4 – 30 Ben Franklin 3/4 – 53
6PM Coyote Creek 5/6 – 55 Ben Franklin 5/6 – 50
6:30PM Northridge 3/4 – 33 Roxborough 3/4 – 49
7PM Northridge 5/6 – 45 Roxborough 5/6 – 53

 

Thursday, February 21
Mountain Lions

Time Team Team
4:30PM Bear Canyon 3/4 – 33 Eldorado 3/4 – 42
5PM Bear Canyon 5/6 – 51 Eldorado 5/6 – 40
5:30PM Sand Creek 3/4 – 36 Cougar Run 3/4 – 47
6PM Sand Creek 5/6 – 53 Cougar Run 5/6 – 45
6:30PM Summit View 3/4 – 28 Trailblazer 3/4 – 43
7PM Summit View 5/6 – 45 Trailblazer 5/6 – 48
7:30PM Stone Mountain 3/4 – 25 Heritage 3/4 – 59
8PM Stone Mountain 5/6 – 53 Heritage 5/6 – 45

 

Discuss this Post