Parker: 2018-2019 Schedule & Scores

All battles (other than District Finals) will take place at Douglas County Libraries in Parker, 20105 East Mainstreet.

Battles

WEEK 1

Monday, January 28
Both Conferences, Grades 3/4

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Prairie Crossing 40 Cherokee Trail 50
5-5:30PM Challenge to Excellence 45 Frontier Valley 53
5:30-6PM Mammoth Heights 43 Pine Lane 38
6-6:30PM Parker Performing Arts School 53 Iron Horse 48
6:30-7PM Gold Rush 35 American Academy 53
7-7:30PM North Star Academy 45 SkyView Academy 53
7:30-8PM Pine Grove 53 Parker Core Knowledge 48

 

Wednesday, January 30
Both Conferences, Grades 5/6

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Prairie Crossing 53 Cherokee Trail 40
5-5:30PM Challenge to Excellence 50 Frontier Valley 45
5:30-6PM Mammoth Heights 44 Pine Lane 41
6-6:30PM Parker Performing Arts School 38 Iron Horse 46
6:30-7PM Gold Rush 40 American Academy 51
7-7:30PM North Star Academy 51 SkyView Academy 35
7:30-8PM Pine Grove 45 Parker Core Knowledge 53

 

WEEK 2

Monday, February 4
Both Conferences, Grades 3/4

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Pine Grove 50 Frontier Valley 45
5-5:30PM Prairie Crossing 61 Pine Lane 10
5:30-6PM Challenge to Excellence 30 Iron Horse 54
6-6:30PM Mammoth Heights 41 American Academy 36
6:30-7PM Parker Performing Arts School 43 SkyView Academy 46
7-7:30PM Gold Rush 38 Parker Core Knowledge 54
7:30-8PM North Star Academy 46 Cherokee Trail 38

 

Wednesday, February 6
Both Conferences, Grades 5/6

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Pine Grove 41 Frontier Valley 38
5-5:30PM Prairie Crossing 62 Pine Lane 30
5:30-6PM Challenge to Excellence 46 Iron Horse 40
6-6:30PM Mammoth Heights 45 American Academy 50
6:30-7PM Parker Performing Arts School 28 SkyView Academy 55
7-7:30PM Gold Rush 30 Parker Core Knowledge 54
7:30-8PM North Star Academy 51 Cherokee Trail 35

 

WEEK 3

Monday, February 11
Both Conferences, Grades 3/4

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM North Star Academy 34 Pine Lane 33
5-5:30PM Pine Grove 38 Iron Horse 43
5:30-6PM Prairie Crossing 60 American Academy 28
6-6:30PM Challenge to Excellence 48 SkyView Academy 43
6:30-7PM Mammoth Heights 33 Parker Core Knowledge 57
7-7:30PM Parker Performing Arts School 36 Cherokee Trail 46
7:30-8PM Gold Rush 35 Frontier Valley 54

 

Wednesday, February 13
Both Conferences, Grades 5/6

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM North Star Academy 59 Pine Lane 35
5-5:30PM Pine Grove 53 Iron Horse 45
5:30-6PM Prairie Crossing 35 American Academy 51
6-6:30PM Challenge to Excellence 53 SkyView Academy 40
6:30-7PM Mammoth Heights 28 Parker Core Knowledge 57
7-7:30PM Parker Performing Arts School 54 Cherokee Trail 35
7:30-8PM Gold Rush 56 Frontier Valley 25

 

WEEK 4

Tuesday, February 19 (due to the Monday holiday)
Both Conferences, Grades 3/4

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Gold Rush 36 Iron Horse 44
5-5:30PM North Star Academy 46 American Academy 41
5:30-6PM Pine Grove 26 SkyView Academy 46
6-6:30PM Prairie Crossing 25 Parker Core Knowledge 62
6:30-7PM Challenge to Excellence 46 Cherokee Trail 23
7-7:30PM Mammoth Heights 45 Frontier Valley 33
7:30-8PM Parker Performing Arts School 39 Pine Lane 30

 

Wednesday, February 20
Both Conferences, Grades 5/6

Time Conference A Conference B
4:30-5PM Gold Rush 55 Iron Horse 50
5-5:30PM North Star Academy 40 American Academy 56
5:30-6PM Pine Grove 50 SkyView Academy 55
6-6:30PM Prairie Crossing 50 Parker Core Knowledge 55
6:30-7PM Challenge to Excellence 53 Cherokee Trail 45
7-7:30PM Mammoth Heights 41 Frontier Valley 38
7:30-8PM Parker Performing Arts School 35 Pine Lane 51

 

Discuss this Post